Blonde Woman

Google




Live chat by Boldchat

 

 

Browse Categories

Homeopathy
Choose a region from the selector below and then click on the Homeopath's name to visit their entry.

To view our store and buy momeopathy items, DVD's and Books, please click here

 

 

 

Featured

To advertise in this prime location please e-mail rebecca@headtotoebeauty.co.uk for details.
This section is limited to three individual entries - first come, first served!!!

 

All regions

Mona Pal-Singh - Experienced reiki healer and homeopathic consultant

Equilibrium Health- I am a registered Nutritionist and I promotes the natural approach to achieve optimal health and vitality.  I believe everyone can regain optimum energy, health and vitality naturally, by identifying the cause of ill-health rather than suppress-ing the symtoms and by kick-starting the body’s innate healing powers, the journey to better health begins. I use and intergrative approach with a toolkit of natural therapies and health screening equipement.
Dr Atiq Ahmad Bhatti - Professional Licenced Homeopathic Doctor

 

London

Lifted Therapy- Holistic Therapists helping you to find the tools to live a stress free life. Living In Freedom Through Enlightened Development

E P Twigg, Naturopath, Homeopath & Healer-Peter Twigg uses naturopathic, homeopathic and meditation techniques to bring health and wellbeing to your life.

Penny Rushton- Experienced, fully trained nutritionist and homoeopath specialising in weight loss, low energy and stress related problems

Helios Remedies - homeopathic remedies and natural health products - international mail order service
West London Homeopathy - Homeopath based in Acton, West London, easily accessible from Chiswick, Shepherds Bush, Hammersmith, and Ealing
Chevington Chiropractic Clinic - Chiropractic Clinic is a multidisciplinary clinic that believes strongly in an integral health care system
Heaven Over Heaven- Homeopath with an interest in promoting, maintaining and sustaining longevity
Jenny Harris - Experienced Complementary Therapist specialising in Reflexology and Homeopathy, running a busy practice in Purley, Surrey
David Michael Chatterley - Qualified Shiatsu practitioner, treating a variety of problems including back and joint pain.

 

South East

Inspiring Health-Fully qualified and registered Nutritional Therapist and Homeopath offering one to one consultations and workshops.

Dr Atiq Ahmad Bhatti - Professional Licenced Homeopathic Doctor
Chevington Chiropractic Clinic - Chiropractic Clinic is a multidisciplinary clinic that believes strongly in an integral health care system.
Sarah Keayes- Professional Homeopath and Reiki Practitioner based in central Brighton.
Rosemary Peck Health and Beauty-We are living in stressful times, and our bodies and minds are being bombarded every day leaving us weak, tired, tense, rundown and with weakened immune systems. Our highly qualified therapists are waiting to help you.
Health4All Naturally - Homeopathy EFT Allergy Elimination-Fully qualified and registered Homeopath and EFT practitioner trainer located in Ashford Kent. I typically see my clients from the surrounding areas of Maidstone, Canterbury, Faversham, Folkestone and Cranbrook. Fully insured.
Wendy Day- Reflexology and Homeopathic Practitioner, fully insured and registered.
Inspirational Healing-Offer homeopathic advice and consultations, also reiki courses and treatments.
Healing Through Homeopathy-Homeopath in North West London and St Albans

 

South West

Barrie Anson - I have been in practice as health professional and healer for the past 27 years

Room 4 Healing- Shamanic Golden Way Reiki Master, Classical Homeopath and Reflexologist offering healing and restoration.

 

East Anglia

Ann Porter Clairvoyant - Psychic Medium, tarot and reiki practitioner and homeopath

 

East Midlands

Sue Smith BA(Hons) LCHE MARH-Homeopathy: THE safe & effective medicine for everyone's good health!

 

West Midlands

Jan Lloyd Naturopath-A fully qualified and insured Nutrition Therapist and Homeopath offering consultations in own home
 

South Wales

SouthWales
 

West Wales

West Wales
 

North Wales

NorthWales
 

Yorkshire and Humberside

Yorkshire and Humberside
 

North East

NorthEast
 

North West

Sunnyside Clinic - BAcC in Crawshawbooth, Rossendale, East Lancashire, Burnley, Blackburn, Bury
Polly Tomlinson-Fully Qualified and Registered Homeopath with experience of treating disease/illness wholistically, also incorporating Reiki, EFT and Theta as required.
 

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
 

Southern Scotland

SouthScotland
 

Central Scotland

CentralScotland
 

Grampian & Tayside

GrampianTayside
 

Highlands & Islands

HighlandsIslands
 

Republic of Ireland

Republic of Ireland
 

Northern Ireland

NorthernIreland
 

Channel Islands

NorthernIreland
 
 

Head to Toe Beauty | 07930 508169| rebecca@headtotoebeauty.co.uk | www.headtotoebeauty.co.uk
privacy/security

 

 

ENGLAND

1. Bedfordshire (Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy)
2. Berkshire (Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon)
3. Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe)
4. Cambridgeshire (Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton)
5. Cheshire (Chester, Stockport, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe)
6. Cornwall (Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay)
7. Cumberland (Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton)
8. Derbyshire (Derby, Chesterfield, Ilkeston, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne)
9. Devon (Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock)
10. Dorset (Dorchester, Poole, Weymouth, Sherborne, Wimborne Minster, Shaftesbury)
11. Durham (Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington)
12. Essex (Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colcheter, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham)
13. Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Bristol, Cheltenham, Stroud, Cirencester, Tewkesbury)
14. Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport)
15. Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington)
16. Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield)
17. Huntingdonshire (Huntingdon, St. Ives, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley)
18. Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich)
19. Lancashire (Lancaster, Liverpool, Manchester, Preston, Bolton, Warrington, Barrow-in-Furness)
20. Leicestershire (Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth)
21. Lincolnshire (Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth)
22. Middlesex (City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster )
23. Norfolk (Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King's Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton)
24. Northamptonshire (Northampton, Peterborough, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough)
25. Northumberland (Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed)
26. Nottinghamshire (Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell)
27. Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame)
28. Rutland (Oakham, Uppingham. Cottesmore)
29. Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow)
30. Somerset (Taunton, Bath, Weston-super-Mare, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Wells, Glastonbury)
31. Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield)
32. Suffolk (Ipswich, Bury St. Edmunds, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Sudbury, Haverhill, Bungay)
33. Surrey (Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton)
34. Sussex (Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham)
35. Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon)
36. Westmorland (Appleby, Kendal, Windermere, Ambleside, Kirkby Lonsdale)
37. Wiltshire (Trowbridge, Salisbury, Swindon, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough, Warminster)
38. Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham)
39. Yorkshire (North Yorkshire, West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire)
North Riding (Northallerton, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Whitby)
East Riding (Beverley, Hull, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey)
West Riding (Wakefield, Leeds, Sheffield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate)
York (within the Walls)

 

WALES (including Monmouthshire)

40. Anglesey/Sir Fon (Beaumaris, Holyhead, Llangefni, Amlwch, Menai Bridge)
41. Brecknockshire/Sir Frycheiniog (Brecon, Builth Wells, Hay-on-Wye, Talgarth, Llanwrtwd Wells)
42. Caernarfonshire/Sir Gaernarfon (Caernarfon, Bangor, Llandudno, Conwy, Pwllheli, Porthmadog)
43. Carmarthenshire/Sir Gaerfyrddin (Carmarthen, Llanelli, Ammanford, Llandovery, Kidwelly, St. Clears)
44. Cardiganshire/Ceredigion (Cardigan, Aberystwyth, Lampeter, New Quay, Tregaron)
45. Denbighshire/Sir Ddinbych (Denbigh, Wrexham, Ruthin, Abergele, Llangollen)
46. Flintshire/Sir Fflint (Mold, Flint, Rhyl, Prestatyn, Connah's Quay, Holywell, Buckley, St. Asaph)
47. Glamorgan/Morgannwg (Cardiff, Swansea, Merthyr Tydfil, Barry, Caerphilly, Bridgend, Neath, Pontypridd)
48. Merioneth/Meirionnydd (Dolgellau, Bala, Tywyn, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Barmouth, Harlech)
49. Monmouthshire/Sir Fynwy (Monmouth, Newport, Blackwood, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Chepstow, Tredegar)
50. Montgomeryshire/Sir Drefaldwyn (Montgomery, Newtown, Welshpool, Machynlleth, Llanidloes)
51. Pembrokeshire/Sir Benfro (Pembroke, Milford Haven, Haverfordwest, Fishguard, Tenby, St. David's)
52. Radnorshire/Sir Faesyfed (Presteigne, Llandrindod Wells, Knighton, Rhayader, New Radnor)

 

SCOTLAND

53. Aberdeenshire (Aberdeen, Peterhead, Fraserburgh, Inverurie, Huntley, Ellon, Turriff)
54. Angus/Forfarshire (Forfar, Dundee, Arbroath, Brechin, Montrose, Carnoustie, Kirriemuir)
55. Argyllshire (Inveraray, Oban, Dunoon, Campbeltown, Lochgilphead, Tobermory)
56. Ayrshire (Ayr, Kilmarnock, Irvine, Saltcoats, Kilwinning, Largs, Troon, Cumnock)
57. Banffshire (Banff, Buckie, Keith, Macduff, Portsoy, Dufftown)
58. Berwickshire (Greenlaw, Duns, Eyemouth, Lauder, Coldstream)
59. Buteshire (Rothesay, Millport, Brodick, Lochranza)
60. Cromartyshire (Cromarty, Ullapool)
61. Caithness (Wick, Thurso, Halkirk, Castletown)
62. Clackmannanshire (Clackmannan, Alloa, Tillicoultry, Tullibody)
63. Dumfriesshire (Dumfries, Annan, Lockerbie, Moffat, Sanquhar, Langholm, Gretna)
64. Dunbartonshire/Dumbartonshire (Dumbarton, Clydebank, Cumbernauld, Helensburgh, Alexandria, Kirkintilloch)
65. East Lothian/Haddingtonshire (Haddington, North Berwick, Dunbar, Tranent, East Linton)
66. Fife (Cupar, Dunfermline, Glenrothes, Kirkcaldy, St. Andrews, Cowdenbeath, Burntisland)
67. Inverness-shire (Inverness, Fort William, Kingussie, Newtonmore, Portree)
68. Kincardineshire (Stonehaven, Banchory, Laurencekirk, Inverbervie)
69. Kinross-shire (Kinross, Milnathort)
70. Kirkcudbrightshire (Kircudbright, Castle Douglas, Dalbeattie, New Galloway)
71. Lanarkshire (Lanark, Glasgow, East Kilbride, Hamilton, Motherwell, Coatbridge, Carluke)
72. Midlothian/Edinburghshire (Edinburgh, Musselburgh, Penicuik, Dalkeith, Bonnyrigg)
73. Morayshire (Elgin, Forres, Rothes, Lossiemouth, Fochabers)
74. Nairnshire (Nairn, Auldearn, Cawdor, Ferness)
75. Orkney (Kirkwall, Sromness, Balfour)
76. Peeblesshire (Peebles, Innerleithen, West Linton)
77. Perthshire (Perth, Crieff, Pitlochry, Callander, Blairgowrie, Rattray, Coupar Angus, Kincardine)
78. Renfrewshire (Renfrew, Paisley, Greenock, Johnstone, Port Glasgow, Barrhead, Kilmalcolm)
79. Ross-shire (Dingwall, Stornaway, Tain, Alness, Invergorden)
80. Roxburghshire (Jedburgh, Hawick, Kelso, Melrose, Roxburgh)
81. Selkirkshire (Selkirk, Clovenfords, Galashiels)
82. Shetland (Lerwick, Scalloway, Baltasound)
83. Stirlingshire (Stirling, Falkirk, Grangemouth, Kilsyth, Bridge of Allan, Denny, Alva)
84. Sutherland (Dornoch, Helmsdale, Brora, Golspie, Lairg, Durness, Tongue)
85. West Lothian/Linlithgowshire (Linlithgow, Livingston, Bo'ness, Broxburn, Whitburn, Armadale, Bathgate)
86. Wigtownshire (Wigtown, Stranraer, Newton Stewart, Whithorn)

 

NORTHERN IRELAND

1. Fermanagh
2. Tyrone
3. Londonderry / Derry
4. Antrim
5. Down
6. Armagh

 

REPUBLIC of IRELAND

1. Dublin
2. Wicklow
3. Wexford
4. Carlow
5. Kildare
6. Meath
7. Louth
8. Monaghan
9. Cavan
10. Longford
11. Westmeath
12. Offaly
13. Laois
14. Kilkenny
15. Waterford
16. Cork
17. Kerry
18. Limerick
19. Tipperary
20. Clare
21. Galway
22. Mayo
23. Roscommon
24. Sligo
25. Leitrim
26. Donegal