ing to Pilates Instructors - Head to Toe Beauty

Blonde Woman

Google




Live chat by Boldchat

 

 

Browse Categories

Pilates
Choose a region from the selector below and then click on the Instructor's name to visit their entry.

To view our store and buy pilates equipment, DVD's and Books, please click here

 

 

 

Featured

To advertise in this prime location please e-mail rebecca@headtotoebeauty.co.uk for details.
This section is limited to three individual entries - first come, first served!!!

 

All regions

Habitual Fitness- Professional Health and Fitness business who aim to help you reach personal goals. Fun Pilates classes and Easy Running groups gives you a non threatening approach to having a healthier lifestyle.

 

London

The Authentic Pilates- Modern Pilates studio located in Wandsworth offering the Authentic Pilates method by qualified instructors.

Fit Indeed - Free Pilates Online Live Classes.

RenataPilates - Mat and studio Body control Pilates teacher, teaching private, groups.

Elina Karimaa - Experienced STOTT Pilates Certified teacher offering Matwork and Reformer classes for groups and private clients. Pre & Post natal trained. Available for home visits and corporate classes.
Alice Bright Pilates- STOTT certified and REPs accredited Pilates matwork teacher

Lnd Pilates- I am a qualified Pilates instructor and ex Ballet dancer, teaching small group mat classes as well as one to one sessions. Classes are small and friendly.

Lars Christenson- PT Matching for Strength & Conditioning - FREE Service.Do you want to improve your body strength and muscles mass?

Lisa Marie Probert- Qualified Professional Pilates teacher, Classical Ballet teacher and personal trainer. Tailored to your specific needs, using a mixture of exercise toning, weight loss and flexibility techniques. Pre and post natal clients included.

Pilates Dimensions- Pilates Instructor (certified by & full member of Pilates Foundation and the Independant Pilates Teachers Association) offering private and group sessions in London.

Personal Training by Lizzie Davis-I am a freelance trainer and Pilates instructor with a passion for making people feel fabulous. 

Choose Pilates- Experienced Pilates instructor (certified by Pilates Foundation) offering private & group sessions in London

Margareta Wallen-Full Member of Pilates Foundation, Certificate Alan Herdman Studios, Pre and Post natal. Fully insured Pilates Instructor with more than 10 years experience
 JH Bowen Therapy-Professional holistic therapist / coach fully trained and with a decade of experience in working with clients
SarahPilates-Professional Pilates instructor, who runs pilates retreats all over the world. A very unique style of teaching in a relaxed way. One to one training and office classes as well as small group classes.
Pilates in Mind-Body Control Pilates trained teacher offering one-to-one Pilates tuition.
Oomph! Personal Training, nutrition, beauty services and Sports Massage-Oomph! provide Personal Training & Sports Massage to make you feel better and get noticable results.
Bellacore-Fitness training committed to helping you achieve your goal of a leaner, fitter and stronger body. We steer clear of the one size fits all approach and the understanding that different things work for different people is central to what we do.
Claudia Armani- Level 3 REPs registered Pilates Instructor specialized in tailored private lessons, either one to one or small groups.
Elizabeth Richards-New Pilates beginners course in South East London - book now!
Tailored Pilates-Tailored Pilates is a private Pates Studio specializing in 1on1 & 1on2 Pilates and Gyrotonic tuition. Our programs are highly individualized
and results driven.
Move Three Sixty- Move Three Sixty is a holistic Personal Training company that provides the very best in sports, fitness and health therapy

 

South East

Pilates with Emily- Fully qualified Pilates mat teacher in Brighton and Hove area

Body Training Solutions- : Male and female Personal Trainer available at our Personal Training Suite in Kelvedon.

The Haven Wellbeing Hub-The Haven Wellbeing hub creates a therapeutic haven for your body, mind and soul by providing a wide range of holistic therapies including Hypnotherapy, Reiki and Massage, and a studio offering Yoga, Pilates, Tai Chi and Mediation.

Pre-natal Pilates Beaconsfield-Specialist pilates teacher pre-natal and post-natal ladies of all ages.

Jessica Pilates- Pilates business based in Guildford directed by Body Control Pilates trained instructor Jess Curnier. Runs group mat classes in Guildford and nearby surrounding areas in Surrey, as well as private sessions in a fully equipped home studio in Guildford

Victoria Bristow Pilates-Professional Pilates Specialist teacher /instructor fully trained with 10 years experience in class teaching and private tuition working with  physiotherapists, osteopaths and other clinical Professionals 
Pilates Tuition- Pilates teacher with nearly 13 years experience based in Hindhead, Surrey offering 1:1's, small classes, matwork & reformer as well as pregnancy and postnatal recovery.

Wings Pilates- Pilates teacher with over 12 years experience in rehabilitation of injury, surgery and lower back pain offering private 1:2:1 session on the Pilates machines.
Carmen Fitness- Personal Trainer and Pilates Instructor with an Holistic approach to health and fitness.

Bridgeham Clinic- Established as a family business in 1993, Bridgeham Clinic takes pride in offering Osteopathy and Pilates

TipTop Pilates- I run group mat classes or offer one to one tuition to help you create the change you want to see in your body. With an enthusiastic and encouraging approach I will help you to build core strength, facilitate rehabilitation and offer a different way to maintain health and fitness in today's stressful environment.
Passion4fitness-Professional Pilates Trainer and Anti Aging Consultant providing the tools to allow you to feel better and look younger

Pilates on the Green- Pilates to lengthen strengthen and tone, build core strength, ameliorate back and orthopaedic problems such as arthritis and osteoporosis. Classes or 1-2-1 whatever suits you!

Align Pilates Richmond- Certified Pilates Personal Trainer in Richmond Surrey specialising in pre and post Natal exercise, weight loss, sports injuries, exercise for the elderly as well as equestrian Pilates.

Fitness Matters- Highly trained PT with many years of experience with all ages and fitness levels.
Challenge Fitness, Wendy Hamilton - training services to motivate you to achieve your health and fitness goals
JAS Lifestyle - Personal fitness programmes and nutritional advice in the privacy of your own home at a time to suit you
Time to Reflect - Holistic therapist whose aim is to help aleviate spiritual and physical ailments, and to help clients to relax and re-energise
Matt Bryant Personal Trainer - individual, exciting and feasible fitness programme designed to fit in with your lifestyle...
Elaine Taylor - Qualified experienced Pilates & Yoga Instructor offers one-to-one and corporate sessions in southampton area.
Pilates Life Solutions / Sport Core Strength - Pilates Instructor, fully qualified in teaching personal training and sports Pilates as well as group sessions.
Platinum Fitness - Fully trained and experienced Pilates instructor & Personal Trainer working in Herts & Beds area
Tring Pilates Studio-Highly experienced Pilates teacher, 20 years, specialised in Post rehab and Pregnancy as well as fitness.Teacher trainer too.
Pilates with pippa-Fully qualified and insured Pilates Matwork Teacher.
Oomph! Personal Training, nutrition, beauty services and Sports Massage-Oomph! provide Personal Training & Sports Massage to make you feel better and get noticable results.
Motion Fitness-Private Personal Training and Pilates studio in Sunningdale, Berkshire.
Pulse Pilates- Pilates Matwork, Ballet Exercise and Holistic Therapies offered by qualified Pilates Instructor, Bowen Therapy Practitioner, Massage Therapist and Reflexologist.  
Be Pilates & Coaching-Private Pilates Studio in Brighton & Hove offering group classes and Wellbeing Coaching for Peak Performance.

 

South West

Linda W Macaulay-Pilates Instructor, 25 years experience own Private fully eqipped studio.Person Centred Counsellor, generally counselling.
Pilates 4U-Looking for Pilates in the north cotswold area.We have several mat classes and a Pilates studio located in the beautiful village of Bourton on the water.

Oxfordshire Pilates- Oxfordshire’s premier STOTT Pilates studio, is based in Witney, West Oxfordshire.  The studio is fully equipped with all the latest equipment; 8 x reformer, 8 x chair and other small equipment.  It also boasts a private consultation room with a reformer, chair, barrel and Cadillac.  The Owner, Caroline Murray is also a fully certified STOTT Pilates Instructor Trainer.  She runs courses and workshops throughout the year for new and upcoming trainee Instructors from all around Europe.

Gabrielle Stanley-My aim is to provide you with opportunities to achieve a tremendous sense of physical and mental well being that will carry through into your daily activities.

Gravity Fitness- Fully qualified instructors delivering personal training, fitness classes, gym programmes and GP referral programmes.

Teign Pilates and Sports Therapy-Pilates instructors for those with specialist needs and everyday fitness goals
Pilates Esprit - Certified Stott Pilates Instructor with studio serving Swindon and Wiltshire offering Mat and Machine based pilates and one to one instruction.
Angie J Hoare- Experienced Pilates Instructor and Personal Trainer with almost 10 years experience.
Core Pilates- Pilates Foundation teacher based just outside Bath, Classes and 1:2:1 or 2:2:1 sessions available
Southgate Pilates- Profesional Pilates teacher using pilates to create a beautifull body, Release of tension and a sense of well being.
Time for you- Professional complementary therapist , Yoga & Pilates teacher

 

East Anglia

Pulse Pilates & Fitness-Private bespoke fitness studio offering Reformer Pilates, Group Classes and Personal Training.-
 

East Midlands

DM Physiotherapy-Pilates Studio, Physiotherapy Clinic (Musculoskeletal, and Neurological), and Massage Services
Michael Richardson PT and Pilates-Personal Trainer and Pilates instructor
 

West Midlands

Marc Mccool Sports Therapy-Experienced sports therapist, personal trainer and pilates instructor who gets results.
-
 

South Wales

Emma Howells-Davies-Health and Fitness Professional with over 12 years experience of getting clients into shape. Specializing in weight management, rehabilitation and postnatal wellness through Personal Training, NLP Coaching and Bootcamps. Emma is a Life Coach and Master Practitioner of NLP, she knows how to motivate you to achieve your goals.
 

West Wales

Pembrokeshire Pilates-Traditional Pilates in Pembrokeshire
 

North Wales

NorthWales
 

Yorkshire and Humberside

Michael Richardson PT and Pilates-Personal Trainer and Pilates instructor
Yorkshire Centre for Wellbeing-Yoga, Pilates instructor also offering Ayurveda & Ayurvedic/yoga retreats
 

North East

McFit - Professional Personal Trainer & Pilates Instructor available to help you achieve you goals in 2007

Azure Therapy- Azure Therapy we provide a haven of tranquillity right in the midst of today’s busy world.

Candopilates-Fully Qualified in Pilates, yoga and meditation for relaxation, rehabilitation and aesthetic purposes.

 

North West

NorthWest
 

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
 

Southern Scotland

Sophieteachespilates-Treat yourself to a relaxing hour of Realistic Pilates in Edinburgh's beautiful city centre.-
 

Central Scotland

Sophieteachespilates-Treat yourself to a relaxing hour of Realistic Pilates in Edinburgh's beautiful city centre.
 

Grampian & Tayside

GrampianTayside
 

Highlands & Islands

HighlandsIslands
 

Republic of Ireland

Republic of Ireland
 

Northern Ireland

NorthernIreland
 

Channel Islands

NorthernIreland
 
 

Head to Toe Beauty | 07930 508169| rebecca@headtotoebeauty.co.uk | www.headtotoebeauty.co.uk
privacy/security

 

 

ENGLAND

1. Bedfordshire (Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy)
2. Berkshire (Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon)
3. Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe)
4. Cambridgeshire (Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton)
5. Cheshire (Chester, Stockport, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe)
6. Cornwall (Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay)
7. Cumberland (Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton)
8. Derbyshire (Derby, Chesterfield, Ilkeston, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne)
9. Devon (Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock)
10. Dorset (Dorchester, Poole, Weymouth, Sherborne, Wimborne Minster, Shaftesbury)
11. Durham (Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington)
12. Essex (Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colcheter, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham)
13. Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Bristol, Cheltenham, Stroud, Cirencester, Tewkesbury)
14. Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport)
15. Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington)
16. Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield)
17. Huntingdonshire (Huntingdon, St. Ives, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley)
18. Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich)
19. Lancashire (Lancaster, Liverpool, Manchester, Preston, Bolton, Warrington, Barrow-in-Furness)
20. Leicestershire (Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth)
21. Lincolnshire (Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth)
22. Middlesex (City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster )
23. Norfolk (Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King's Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton)
24. Northamptonshire (Northampton, Peterborough, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough)
25. Northumberland (Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed)
26. Nottinghamshire (Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell)
27. Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame)
28. Rutland (Oakham, Uppingham. Cottesmore)
29. Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow)
30. Somerset (Taunton, Bath, Weston-super-Mare, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Wells, Glastonbury)
31. Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield)
32. Suffolk (Ipswich, Bury St. Edmunds, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Sudbury, Haverhill, Bungay)
33. Surrey (Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton)
34. Sussex (Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham)
35. Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon)
36. Westmorland (Appleby, Kendal, Windermere, Ambleside, Kirkby Lonsdale)
37. Wiltshire (Trowbridge, Salisbury, Swindon, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough, Warminster)
38. Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham)
39. Yorkshire (North Yorkshire, West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire)
North Riding (Northallerton, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Whitby)
East Riding (Beverley, Hull, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey)
West Riding (Wakefield, Leeds, Sheffield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate)
York (within the Walls)

 

WALES (including Monmouthshire)

40. Anglesey/Sir Fon (Beaumaris, Holyhead, Llangefni, Amlwch, Menai Bridge)
41. Brecknockshire/Sir Frycheiniog (Brecon, Builth Wells, Hay-on-Wye, Talgarth, Llanwrtwd Wells)
42. Caernarfonshire/Sir Gaernarfon (Caernarfon, Bangor, Llandudno, Conwy, Pwllheli, Porthmadog)
43. Carmarthenshire/Sir Gaerfyrddin (Carmarthen, Llanelli, Ammanford, Llandovery, Kidwelly, St. Clears)
44. Cardiganshire/Ceredigion (Cardigan, Aberystwyth, Lampeter, New Quay, Tregaron)
45. Denbighshire/Sir Ddinbych (Denbigh, Wrexham, Ruthin, Abergele, Llangollen)
46. Flintshire/Sir Fflint (Mold, Flint, Rhyl, Prestatyn, Connah's Quay, Holywell, Buckley, St. Asaph)
47. Glamorgan/Morgannwg (Cardiff, Swansea, Merthyr Tydfil, Barry, Caerphilly, Bridgend, Neath, Pontypridd)
48. Merioneth/Meirionnydd (Dolgellau, Bala, Tywyn, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Barmouth, Harlech)
49. Monmouthshire/Sir Fynwy (Monmouth, Newport, Blackwood, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Chepstow, Tredegar)
50. Montgomeryshire/Sir Drefaldwyn (Montgomery, Newtown, Welshpool, Machynlleth, Llanidloes)
51. Pembrokeshire/Sir Benfro (Pembroke, Milford Haven, Haverfordwest, Fishguard, Tenby, St. David's)
52. Radnorshire/Sir Faesyfed (Presteigne, Llandrindod Wells, Knighton, Rhayader, New Radnor)

 

SCOTLAND

53. Aberdeenshire (Aberdeen, Peterhead, Fraserburgh, Inverurie, Huntley, Ellon, Turriff)
54. Angus/Forfarshire (Forfar, Dundee, Arbroath, Brechin, Montrose, Carnoustie, Kirriemuir)
55. Argyllshire (Inveraray, Oban, Dunoon, Campbeltown, Lochgilphead, Tobermory)
56. Ayrshire (Ayr, Kilmarnock, Irvine, Saltcoats, Kilwinning, Largs, Troon, Cumnock)
57. Banffshire (Banff, Buckie, Keith, Macduff, Portsoy, Dufftown)
58. Berwickshire (Greenlaw, Duns, Eyemouth, Lauder, Coldstream)
59. Buteshire (Rothesay, Millport, Brodick, Lochranza)
60. Cromartyshire (Cromarty, Ullapool)
61. Caithness (Wick, Thurso, Halkirk, Castletown)
62. Clackmannanshire (Clackmannan, Alloa, Tillicoultry, Tullibody)
63. Dumfriesshire (Dumfries, Annan, Lockerbie, Moffat, Sanquhar, Langholm, Gretna)
64. Dunbartonshire/Dumbartonshire (Dumbarton, Clydebank, Cumbernauld, Helensburgh, Alexandria, Kirkintilloch)
65. East Lothian/Haddingtonshire (Haddington, North Berwick, Dunbar, Tranent, East Linton)
66. Fife (Cupar, Dunfermline, Glenrothes, Kirkcaldy, St. Andrews, Cowdenbeath, Burntisland)
67. Inverness-shire (Inverness, Fort William, Kingussie, Newtonmore, Portree)
68. Kincardineshire (Stonehaven, Banchory, Laurencekirk, Inverbervie)
69. Kinross-shire (Kinross, Milnathort)
70. Kirkcudbrightshire (Kircudbright, Castle Douglas, Dalbeattie, New Galloway)
71. Lanarkshire (Lanark, Glasgow, East Kilbride, Hamilton, Motherwell, Coatbridge, Carluke)
72. Midlothian/Edinburghshire (Edinburgh, Musselburgh, Penicuik, Dalkeith, Bonnyrigg)
73. Morayshire (Elgin, Forres, Rothes, Lossiemouth, Fochabers)
74. Nairnshire (Nairn, Auldearn, Cawdor, Ferness)
75. Orkney (Kirkwall, Sromness, Balfour)
76. Peeblesshire (Peebles, Innerleithen, West Linton)
77. Perthshire (Perth, Crieff, Pitlochry, Callander, Blairgowrie, Rattray, Coupar Angus, Kincardine)
78. Renfrewshire (Renfrew, Paisley, Greenock, Johnstone, Port Glasgow, Barrhead, Kilmalcolm)
79. Ross-shire (Dingwall, Stornaway, Tain, Alness, Invergorden)
80. Roxburghshire (Jedburgh, Hawick, Kelso, Melrose, Roxburgh)
81. Selkirkshire (Selkirk, Clovenfords, Galashiels)
82. Shetland (Lerwick, Scalloway, Baltasound)
83. Stirlingshire (Stirling, Falkirk, Grangemouth, Kilsyth, Bridge of Allan, Denny, Alva)
84. Sutherland (Dornoch, Helmsdale, Brora, Golspie, Lairg, Durness, Tongue)
85. West Lothian/Linlithgowshire (Linlithgow, Livingston, Bo'ness, Broxburn, Whitburn, Armadale, Bathgate)
86. Wigtownshire (Wigtown, Stranraer, Newton Stewart, Whithorn)

 

NORTHERN IRELAND

1. Fermanagh
2. Tyrone
3. Londonderry / Derry
4. Antrim
5. Down
6. Armagh

 

REPUBLIC of IRELAND

1. Dublin
2. Wicklow
3. Wexford
4. Carlow
5. Kildare
6. Meath
7. Louth
8. Monaghan
9. Cavan
10. Longford
11. Westmeath
12. Offaly
13. Laois
14. Kilkenny
15. Waterford
16. Cork
17. Kerry
18. Limerick
19. Tipperary
20. Clare
21. Galway
22. Mayo
23. Roscommon
24. Sligo
25. Leitrim
26. Donegal